b
Sunshine Tour Showing Results
Saturday 26 September 2009
Class 11 Junior Handler Championship
No. Rider Horse Place
1 285
Lauren O'Brien
Lauren's Prince
1
2 117
Bethany Gannaway
Twinkle
2
3 221
George Goodhew
Penlan Elspet
3
4 232
Jordan Rogers
Pattendown Kirstys Spirit
4
5 218
Hollie Crowe
Trelawn Magarita
5
6 143
Leia King
Helawi Scotch Mist
6
7 311
Owen Clinch
Poppy of Woodlands
7
8 389
Callum Wilson
Little Drive
8
9 8
Emily Nicol
Penthill Braveheart
9
10 183
Connie Pike
Teilwood Matchmaker
10=
11 249
Jessie Judd
Buddy
10=
12 351
Bonnie Bourne
Jacket Potato
10=
Class 12 In Hand Championship - Poines
No. Rider Horse Place
1 183
Connie Pike
Teilwood Matchmaker
1
2 303
Kylie Hill
Sharptor Ambassador
2
3 390
Leigh Wilson
Little Diva
3
4 73
Julie Cousens
Ronaldo
4
5 231
Michelle Webb
Gladmans Prima Donna
5
6 228
Connie Hazeltine
Holling Bobby
6
7 117
Bethany Gannaway
Twinkle
7
8 180
Laura Oliver
Miss Midnight
8
9 37
Carla Bucknell
Twyford Midnight
9
10 219
Dannielle Moore
Trelawn Magarita
10
11 3
Maeve McKenny
Secret Wispa
12 9
Nicole Wiseman
Vamplew's Magic Combination
13 101
Jade Barlow
Boots
14 147
Alexandra Winch
Arabella
15 227
Lisa Doe
Showtime Pie
16 233
Debbie Willis
Pattendown Kirstys Spirit
17 281
Jennie Ebden
Cassie
18 312
Owen Clinch
Pizzicato Pollyanna
Class 13 In Hand Championship - Horses
No. Rider Horse Place
1 264
Madeline Heath
Liberty
1
2 48
Angela Hale
Huggi Bere
2
3 309
Colin Sutton
Dieuwce Fan Great Ryecroft
3
4 200
Rachel Drummond
Alfred de Luso
4
5 142
Fay McCausland
Llewsob Welsh Grenadier
5
6 54
Lindsay Barnes
Barley
6
7 293
Heather Nowak
Nova Rainbow Prince
7
8 84
Clare Haines
Madison
9 144
Clara Wooller
Tontosaurus
Class 14 Ridden Showing - Lead Rein
No. Rider Horse Place
1 232
Jordan Rogers
Pattendown Kirstys Spirit
1
2 305
Lucy Verner
Mr Benjamaine
2
3 330
Lucy Donnelly
Patsy
3
4 23
Holly Foskett
West Point Cochise
4
5 218
Hollie Crowe
Trelawn Magarita
5
6 79
Ben Moulden 
Alfie
6
7 383
Hannah Kew
Polly
7
8 135
William Groves
Rookery Sauce
8
9 152
Natalie Crawford
Sox
9
10 28
Joanna Van Hoort Pendleton
Sparky
10=
11 74
Sophie Barker
Angel
10=
12 150
Edward Lacey
Taffy
10=
13 313
Melissa Clinch
Pizzicato Pollyanna
10=
14 374
Faye Henshaw
Aunt Sally
10=
Class 15 Ridden Showing - Junior
No. Rider Horse Place
1 82
Olivia Randell
Billy Boy
1
2 85
Holly Mayling
Briars Amicelli
2
3 58
Emily Kruchek
Prove Me Wrong Dan
3
4 249
Jessie Judd
Buddy
4
5 201
Lauren Turnbull
Murray Original
5
6 285
Lauren O'Brien
Lauren's Prince
6
7 270
James Evans
Goriterfach Joe
7
8 8
Emily Nicol
Penthill Braveheart
8
9 220
Charley Goodhew
Polo
9
10 353
Charlotte White
Rupert
10
11 3
Maeve McKenny
Secret Wispa
12 138
Danielle Pauling
Maximus
13 147
Alexandra Winch
Arabella
14 151
Georgia Lacey
Taffy
15 200
Rachel Drummond
Alfred de Luso
16 225
Olivia Gray
Blake
17 232
Jordan Rogers
Pattendown Kirstys Spirit
18 245
Georgia Smith
Saron
19 257
Kyra Bracey
Tulip
20 263
Lauren Brown
Mockbeggar Chester
21 365
Freya Sheard
Barney
22 382
Rosie McHugh
Copper  
Class 16 Ridden Showing - Open
Section A Under 15hh
Section B 15hh and over
No. Rider Horse Sect A/B
1 373
Katie Noble
Jamie
Section A       1
2 260
Steff Jones
Charlie Brown
2
3 345
Vikki Smith
Moonshine Josh
3
4 248
Samantha Carr
Bobby Dazzler
4
5 121
Karen Humphrey
Warnie
5
6 86
Nicola Mayling
Lonach of Forglen
6
7 45
Fiona Large
Morgan
7
8 99
Connie Barnes
Washing Pool Survivor
8
9 7
Zoe Sturdy
Mitzi's Drummer Boy
Section B      1
10 100
Sarah Nundy
Ramak Gold
2
11 39
Gemma Swaddling
Reenascreena Diamond
3
12 239
Fionnuala O'Brian
Panda
4
13 333
Issie Myers
Bold Jester
5
14 328
Rebbeca Davis
Charlie
6
15 125
Claire Dee
Red  
7
16 329
Charmaine Senior
Jacob
8
17 186
Southerly Roberts
Thai Hoe
9
18 299
Lucy Weinreb
Mr Maxwell Surprise
10
19 15
Carey Fallon
Kings Ransom V
20 80
Emily Richardson
Champagne Charlie
21 91
Charlotte Pordage
Ladina
22 102
Jade Barlow
Cassie
23 110
Issy Morley
King Kanga
24 148
Clare Baldwin
Just Finnigan
25 153
Andrew Crawford
Zac
26 158
Katie Pressler
Hawridge Sensation
27 160
Fern Wilson
Tigger Too!
28 199
Monica Andreewitch
Rocky
29 223
Dominique Luqman
Connie
30 286
Alison Souter
Birthday Girl
31 290
Katie Paton
Chloe
32 310
Jo Sutton
Dieuwce Fan Great Ryecroft
33 324
Juliet Widdup
Logic
34 138
Danielle Pauling
Maximus
35 84
Clare Haines
Madison
36 103
Kally Gray
Soul Singer
37 172
Josefien Snijder
Kiss Me Quick
38 291
Katie Paton
Emerald Lady
Class 17 Working Hunter Pony
No. Rider Horse Place
1 99
Connie Barnes
Washing Pool Survivor
1
2 318
Rebecca Wanbon
Prince of Darkness
2
3 271
Cayley Parsons
T J
3
4 270
James Evans
Goriterfach Joe
4
5 72
Alice Mayne-Barden
Kalvin Klein
5
6 92
Elisa Morgan
Maximus
6
7 47
Katarina Chichester Kaner
Snip
7
8 235
Jessica Malone
Brenley Lodge Barney
8
9 224
Peta Beard
Blueberry Muffin
9
10 118
Katherine Stevens
Boolagh Damona
10
11 120
Lucy Tomkins
Dougal
11
12 46
Poppy Worcester
Addie
13 179
Deni Acres
Pebbles
14 263
Lauren Brown
Mockbeggar Chester
Class 18 Working Hunter 
No. Rider Horse Place
1 212
Pami Nixon
Hurtwoods Oliver
1
2 146
Lindsey Mewse
Everest Rheinallt
2
3 202
Chelsea Jelley
Doc II
3
4 226
Hannah Gray
Honey
4
5 94
Jessica Martin
Crossfield Briallen
5
6 250
Stacey Collins
Peace of Mind
6
7 2
Andrew Crawford
ZAC
7
8 373
Katie Noble
jamie
8
9 354
Jasmine Lyster
Preston
9
10 329
Charmaine Senior
Jacob
10
11 91
Charlotte Pordage
Ladina
12 199
Monica Andreewitch
Rocky
13 210
Terry Miller
Ruby
14 269
Zoe Frost
Daisy
In Hand Showing Supreme Champion ship
No. Rider Horse
Place
303
Kylie Hill
Sharptor Ambassador
Champion
48
Angela Hale
Huggi Bere
Reserve
Ridden Showing Supremw Championship Supreme Championship
No. Rider Horse
Place
212
Pami Nixon
Hurtwoods Oliver
Champion
82
Olivia Randell
Billy Boy
Reserve
ody
Many thanks to our sponsors for their fantastic support. Please take a minute to visit their websites below.

Copyright © 2008 Great Bookham Equestrian Centre (GBEC), Dorking Road, Great Bookham, Surrey, KT23 4PZ
Telephone: 01372 451458 | Fax: 01372 451458 | Email: rebecca@gbec.info