Sunshine Tour Championships
Saturday 26 Sept - Small Tour Results
Dressage
Judge Laura Young
W&T Warm Up Class 1 - W&T3
No Name Horse Score Coll % Place
1 189
Kyra Vanstone
Just Hooley
133 60 73.9 1
2 271
Catyley Parsons
TJ
130 58 72.2 2
3 6
Emily Bourne
Monty
129 56 71.7 3
4 253
Sophie Tolley
Dino
124 56 68.9 4
5 38
Blossom Grant
Topper the South
121 56 67.2 5
6 208
Jo Leathers
Valentijn
117 54 62.8 6
7 293
Heather Nowak
Nova Rainbow Prince
117 52 65
8 188
Giselle de Sausmarez
Danny
113 50 62.8
9 13
Lucy Gasston
Myska
113 52 62.8
10 78
Judith Charlton 
Hecate
111 50 61.7
11 284
Linda Millington
Madam Butterfly
110 46 61.1
12 355
Eleanor Simpson-Ball
Long River Jupiter
110 50 61.1
13 192
Danielle Hawkins
Bailey
109 52 60.6
14 308
Katie Chapman
Silverlands Commons
108 50 60
15 328
Rebecca Davis
Charlie
104 46 57.8
16 352
Donna Hill 
Willam
103 46 57.2
17 34
Kath Moore
Dublin
98 44 54.4
18 291
Katie Paton
Emerald Lady
95 44 52.8
19 209
Stacey Drew
Zamba
95 46 52.8
Judge Lynne Walkling Results
Intro Championship Class 4 Sect A - BD Intro A
No. No. Name Horse Score Coll % Place
1 121
Karen Humphrey
Warnie
165 72 71.7 1
2 189
Kyra Vanstone
Just Hooley
161 70 70 2
3 298
Nicky Baigent
Meadow Clover
148 64 64.3 3
4 38
Blossom Grant
Topper the South
145 62 63 4
5 68
Eleanor Craig Fisher
Sirus
144 64 62.6 5
6 328
Rebecca Davis
Charlie
142 64 61.7 6
7 188
Giselle de Sausmarez
Danny
142 60 61.7 7
8 253
Sophie Tolley
Dino
140 60 60.9 8
9 352
Donna Hill 
Willam
139 60 60.4 9
10 17
Emma Booth
Black
139 60 60.4 10
11 247
Brett Lloyd
Spritzer
128 56 55.7
12 132
Charlotte Edwards
Miss Violet
125 54 54.4
13 291
Katie Paton
Emerald Lady
135 58 58.7
14 308
Katie Chapman
Silverlands Commons
133 58 57.8
15 265
Elli Youngs
Dipper
121 52 52.6
16 167
Eleanor Boman
Tara
131 56 56.9
17 6
Emily Bourne
Monty
135 60 58.7
Judge Mary Brooks Results
Intro Championship Class 4 Sect B - BD Intro A
No Name Horse Score  Coll % Place
1 240
Sue Pepper
Pebble
164 72 71.3 1
2 126
Laura Wright
Carbon Copy
163 72 70.9 2
3 127
Val Champness
Zazoo
162 70 70.4 3
4 22
Jessica Telford
Rajman
146 62 63.5 4
5 13
Lucy Gasston
Myska
146 62 63.5 5
6 75
Helena Gurdin
Bubba
142 60 61.7 6
7 53
Maria Kowal
Viktor
139 64 60.4 7
8 82
Olivia Randell
Billy Boy
135 60 58.7 8
9 157
Caterina Femino
Crunchie
132 60 57.4 9
10 355
Eleanor Simpson-Ball
Long River Jupiter
131 58 57 10
11 139
Ally Morawetz
Tessa
130 56 56.5
12 271
Catyley Parsons
TJ
125 56 54.4
13 48
Angela Hale
Huggi Bere
125 56 54.4
14 62
Kylie Davidson
Dante
125 56 54.4
15 58
Emily Kruchek
Prove Me Wrong Dan
125 58 54.4
16 185
Sasha Perkins
Luck of the Irish
124 52 53.9
17 337
Georgina Allan
Flash
122 52 53
18 97
Ellie Bowen
Giggles
118 54 51.3
19 284
Linda Millington
Madam Butterfly
112 50 48.7
Judge Laura Young Results
Prelim Warm Up Class 2 - Prelim 10
No. Name Horse Score  Coll % Place
1 64
Ruth Stevens
Tyrone
140 50 63.6 1
2 14
Lucy Gasston
Jimbo
137 50 62.3 2
3 237
Sarah Poulter
Fleur de Tanagra
135 50 61.4 3
4 326
Steph Chamberlain
Zac
134 48 60.9 4
5 63
Karen Blackman
Woody
133 50 60.5 5
6 62
Kylie Davidson
Dante
130 48 59.1 6
7 205
Frankie Lampl
Poppy
125 44 56.8 7
8 109
Jo Haward
Zara
125 44 56.8 8
9 160
Fern Wilson
Tigger Too!
122 44 55.4 9
11 210
Terry Miller
Ruby
121 44 55 10
12 76
Gemma Sibcy
My Fair Lady
121 46 55
13 65
Elizabeth Wake
Uretto
121 44 55
14 208
Jo Leathers
Valentijn
120 44 54.6
15 293
Heather Nowak
Nova Rainbow Prince
114 40 51.8
16 140
Hannah Camplin
Biscotti
112 40 50.9
17 163
Hayley Allen
Chances R
111 40 50.5
18 104
Sarah North
Gizmo
109 42 49.6
19 209
Stacey Drew
Zamba
107 36 48.6
20 324
Juliet Widdup
Logic
99 36 45
Judge Alison Craig
Prelim Championship Class 5 Sect B - Prelim 13
No. Name Horse Score  Coll % Place
1 350
Georgina Bourne
Bilbo
191 64 79.6 1
2 64
Ruth Stevens
Tyrone
176 60 73.3 2
3 241
Laura Simpson
DJ Quicksilver
176 58 73.3 3
4 136
Harriet Walker
Gemma II
170 56 70.8 4
5 250
Stacey Collins
Peace of Mind
169 56 70.4 5
6 108
Nicky Crooks
Midnight Romancer
167 56 69.6 6
7 289
Olivia Moriano
Gemswood Morning Son
167 54 69.6 7
8 114
Jo Harding-Ash
Lovely High Point
164 54 68.3 8
9 75
Helena Gurdin
Bubba
162 54 67.5 9
10 76
Gemma Sibcy
My Fair Lady
157 54 65.4 10
11 65
Elizabeth Wake
Uretto
157 52 65.4
12 61
Emilia Hewer
Senators Glamour Girl
157 52 65.4
379
Sarah Ward
The Stig II
156 52 65
13 168
Anna von Radowitz
Robbie Dancer
156 50 65
14 205
Frankie Lampl
Poppy
155 52 64.6
15 63
Karen Blackman
Woody
146 46 60.8
16 49
Julie Pilbeam
Tia Maria
146 48 60.8
17 93
Sarah Lowthian
Malt
144 50 60
18 115
Jo Harding-Ash
Ambry
143 46 59.6
19 327
Alex Smith
Harry
131 42 54.6
20 163
Hayley Allen
Chances R
123 42 51.3
21 62
Kylie Davidson
Dante
119 40 49.6
22 347
Lily Macey
Cherokee
119 38 49.6
23 175
Catherine Brindley
Garryndruig Rose
Judge Sally Andrews
Prelim Championship Class 5 Sect A - Prelim 13
No Name Horse Score  Coll % Place
1 126
Laura Wright
Carbon Copy
162 54 67.5 1
2 161
Kate Riley
Tom
159 54 66.3 2
3 14
Lucy Gasston
Jimbo
158 54 65.8 3
4 237
Sarah Poulter
Fleur de Tanagra
157 52 65.4 4
5 59
Sarah Kruchek
Myriad
155 52 64.6 5
6 70
Helen Freman
Jet
154 52 64.2 6
7 104
Sarah North
Gizmo
151 50 62.9 7
8 22
Jessica Telford
Rajman
150 50 62.5 8
9 69
Helen Freman
Dutch Almaaz
149 50 62.1 9
10 88
Harriet Podd
Silver Sparkle
149 50 62.1 10
11 338
Clare Dobbins
Fred
148 48 61.7
12 98
Julie Bowen
Tiger
145 48 60.4
13 326
Steph Chamberlain
Zac
144 48 60.0
14 109
Jo Haward
Zara
144 48 60.0
15 223
Dominique Luqman
Connie
143 46 59.6
16 44
Debby Rayner
Anya
142 48 59.2
17 53
Maria Kowal
Viktor
141 46 58.8
18 123
Jane Reed
Jasmine
141 46 58.8
19 127
Val Champness
Zazoo
134 44 55.8
Judge Laura Young
Novice Warm Up  Class 3 - Novice 20
No  Name Horse Score  Coll % Place
1 114
Jo Harding-Ash
Lovely High Point
143 58 57.2 1
2 59
Sarah Kruchek
Myriad
158 64 63.2 2
3 333
Issie Myers
Bold Jester
0 3
4 49
Julie Pilbeam
Tia Maria
136 56 54.4 4
5 161
Kate Riley
Tom
155 66 62 5
6 140
Hannah Camplin
Biscotti
122 48 48.8 6
7 115
Jo Harding-Ash
Ambry
153 64 61.2
8 195
Tanya Slade
Czirenzar
133 56 53.2
9 174
Jo Woodman
Southway Casanova
161 66 64.4
10 261
Fiona Edgerley
Miss Mollie
133 54 53.2
11 203
Louise Thorne
Bryan
130 50 52
12 113
Jo Harding-Ash
Aim & Fire
172 72 68.8
13
Charlotte Podoge
Ledana
132 54 52.8
Judge Rosemary Ablitt
Novice Championship Class 6 - Novice 30
No. Name Horse Score  Coll % Place
1 350
Georgina Bourne
Bilbo
181 56 69.6 1
2 269
Zoe Frost
Daisy
175 54 67.3 2
3 174
Jo Woodman
Southway Casanova
175 54 67.3 3
4 113
Jo Harding-Ash
Aim & Fire
172 54 66.2 4
5 161
Kate Riley
Tom
171 54 65.8 5
6 250
Stacey Collins
Peace of Mind
171 52 65.8 6
7 64
Ruth Stevens
Tyrone
170 52 65.4 7
8
Laura Simpson
D J Quick Silver
169 52 65.0 8
9 203
Louise Thorne
Bryan
169 52 65.0 9
10 195
Tanya Slade
Czirenzar
167 52 64.2 10
11 114
Jo Harding-Ash
Lovely High Point
167 52 64.2
12 158
Katie Pressler
Hawridge Sensation
163 50 62.7
379
Sarah Ward
The Stig II
158 50 60.8
13 49
Julie Pilbeam
Tia Maria
158 48 60.8
14 261
Fiona Edgerley
Miss Mollie
157 48 60.4
15 75
Helena Gurdin
Bubba
156 48 60.0
16 115
Jo Harding-Ash
Ambry
156 50 60.0
17 42
Jessica Shaw
French Kiss
154 48 59.2
18 182
Lizanne Waldren
Alfie
142 44 54.6
Judge Tony Whipps Results
Small Tour Supreme Champion
Champion
Ruth Stevens
Tyrone
73.8
Reserve
Kate Riley
Tom
71.3
Georgina Bourne
Bilbo
70
Georgina Bourne
Bilbo
69.2
Laura Wright
Carbon Copy
68.9
Laura Wright
Carbon Copy
68.3
Jo Woodman
Southway Casanova
66.9
Kyra Vanstone
Just Hooley
64.8
Many thanks to our sponsors for their fantastic support. Please take a minute to visit their websites below.

Copyright © 2008 Great Bookham Equestrian Centre (GBEC), Dorking Road, Great Bookham, Surrey, KT23 4PZ
Telephone: 01372 451458 | Fax: 01372 451458 | Email: rebecca@gbec.info